Train Time Table

Bl Haridwar Express (12911) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BL
START
VALSAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
16:08
NAVSARI 2
39.1 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
16:45
SURAT 3
68.9 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
17:27
ANKLESHWAR JN 4
118.8 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
18:41
VADODARA JN 5
198.7 Kms| PF #6 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
19:58
GODHRA JN 6
272.4 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
21:00
DAHOD 7
345.6 Kms| PF #3 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
22:55
RATLAM JN 8
459.3 Kms| PF #4 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
02:40
KOTA JN 9
726.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
04:03
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10
833.9 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:08
BHARATPUR JN 11
1016.8 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
10:30
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 12
1184.2 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
11:40
GHAZIABAD 13
1207.3 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
12:25
MEERUT CITY 14
1254.5 Kms| PF #4 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
14:47
ROORKEE 15
1393.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
16:15
HARIDWAR JN 16
1435.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12911 Bl Haridwar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VALSAD (BL) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
SURAT (ST) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 18:41 10 mins 18:51 6 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 4 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 14:47 3 mins 14:50 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 16:15 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name