Train Time Table

Golden Temple Mail (12904) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
21:53
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
22:28
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
22:46
JALANDHAR CANT 4
83.2 Kms| PF #2 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
23:03
PHAGWARA JN 5
99.6 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
23:49
LUDHIANA JN 6
135.5 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
01:50
AMBALA CANT JN 7
249.1 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
02:38
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 8
299.9 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
03:30
SAHARANPUR 9
330.1 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
04:23
MUZAFFARNAGAR 10
388.5 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
05:01
MEERUT CANT 11
439.7 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
05:17
MEERUT CITY 12
444.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:18
GHAZIABAD 13
491.3 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
07:05
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 14
514.3 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
07:37
FARIDABAD 15
535.2 Kms| PF #3 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:45
MATHURA JN 16
648.3 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
10:23
BHARATPUR JN 17
681.8 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
10:53
BAYANA JN 18
723.8 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
11:18
HINDAUN CITY 19
756.7 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
11:28
SHRI MAHABIRJI 20
766.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:00
GANGAPUR CITY 21
800.9 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
12:50
SAWAI MADHOPUR 22
864.7 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
14:15
KOTA JN 23
972.5 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
15:21
RAMGANJ MANDI 24
1044.8 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
15:43
BHAWANI MANDI 25
1072.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
16:08
SHAMGARH 26
1106.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
17:55
NAGDA JN 27
1198.0 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
18:50
RATLAM JN 28
1239.2 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
20:03
MEGHNAGAR 29
1319.8 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
20:32
DAHOD 30
1352.9 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
21:51
GODHRA JN 31
1426.1 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
22:53
VADODARA JN 32
1499.9 Kms| PF #2 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
00:57
SURAT 33
1629.6 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVI
03:58
BORIVALI 34
1863.3 Kms| PF #7 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDR
04:41
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 35
1886.9 Kms| PF #5 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMCT
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL 36
1892.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12904 Golden Temple Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 21:25 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:28 10 mins 22:38 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 23:49 10 mins 23:59 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 3 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 3 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 05:17 5 mins 05:22 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 4 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 07:05 15 mins 07:20 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 3 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 4 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:53 10 mins 23:03 2 No
SURAT (ST) 00:57 5 mins 01:02 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 03:58 4 mins 04:02 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 04:41 3 mins 04:44 5 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 05:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name