Train Time Table

Golden Temple Mail (12903) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
21:57
BORIVALI 2
29.5 Kms| PF #6 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
01:00
SURAT 3
263.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:49
VADODARA JN 4
392.9 Kms| PF #6 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
04:16
GODHRA JN 5
466.7 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
05:18
DAHOD 6
539.8 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
05:43
MEGHNAGAR 7
573.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
07:05
RATLAM JN 8
653.5 Kms| PF #5 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
08:08
NAGDA JN 9
694.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
09:11
SHAMGARH 10
786.6 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
09:35
BHAWANI MANDI 11
819.9 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
09:59
RAMGANJ MANDI 12
848.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
10:55
KOTA JN 13
920.2 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
12:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1028.1 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
13:20
GANGAPUR CITY 15
1091.9 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBJ
13:48
SHRI MAHABIRJI 16
1126.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
13:58
HINDAUN CITY 17
1136.1 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
14:28
BAYANA JN 18
1169.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
14:58
BHARATPUR JN 19
1211.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
16:10
MATHURA JN 20
1244.5 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
18:03
FARIDABAD 21
1357.6 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
18:45
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 22
1378.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
19:51
GHAZIABAD 23
1401.5 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
21:01
MEERUT CITY 24
1448.8 Kms| PF #5 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
21:11
MEERUT CANT 25
1453.1 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
21:48
MUZAFFARNAGAR 26
1504.3 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
23:10
SAHARANPUR 27
1562.7 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
23:48
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 28
1592.9 Kms| PF #3 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
00:45
AMBALA CANT JN 29
1643.7 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
02:35
LUDHIANA JN 30
1757.3 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
03:15
PHAGWARA JN 31
1793.2 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
03:33
JALANDHAR CANT 32
1809.7 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
03:48
JALANDHAR CITY 33
1814.3 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
04:29
BEAS 34
1850.5 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
05:30
AMRITSAR JN 35
1892.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12903 Golden Temple Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 21:25 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 21:57 4 mins 22:01 6 No
SURAT (ST) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:49 10 mins 02:59 6 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 18:45 15 mins 19:00 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 21:01 5 mins 21:06 5 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:48 1 min 23:49 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 03:48 10 mins 03:58 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 05:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name