Train Time Table

Golden Temple Mail (12903) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
19:19
BORIVALI 2
29.5 Kms| PF #6 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
21:57
SURAT 3
263.0 Kms| PF #1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
23:34
VADODARA JN 4
392.8 Kms| PF #2 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
00:48
GODHRA JN 5
466.5 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
01:38
DAHOD 6
539.7 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
02:04
MEGHNAGAR 7
572.8 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:30
RATLAM JN 8
653.6 Kms| PF #5 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:23
NAGDA JN 9
694.7 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
05:23
SHAMGARH 10
786.5 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
05:48
BHAWANI MANDI 11
819.7 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
06:08
RAMGANJ MANDI 12
847.8 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
07:10
KOTA JN 13
920.1 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
08:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 14
1028.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:15
GANGAPUR CITY 15
1091.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMVJ
09:43
SHRI MAHAVEERJI 16
1125.9 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
09:53
HINDAUN CITY 17
1136.0 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
10:18
BAYANA JN 18
1168.9 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
11:03
BHARATPUR JN 19
1210.9 Kms| PF #4 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
11:48
MATHURA JN 20
1244.4 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
13:15
FARIDABAD 21
1357.4 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
13:50
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 22
1378.3 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
14:43
GHAZIABAD 23
1401.4 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
15:25
MEERUT CITY 24
1448.6 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
15:35
MEERUT CANT 25
1452.9 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKF
15:53
SAKHOTI TANDA 26
1472.8 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
16:18
MUZAFFARNAGAR 27
1504.2 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
17:32
SAHARANPUR 28
1562.5 Kms| PF #5 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
18:11
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 29
1592.7 Kms| PF #3 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
19:05
AMBALA CANT JN 30
1643.5 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
20:55
LUDHIANA JN 31
1757.1 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
22:00
JALANDHAR CITY 32
1814.1 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
22:41
BEAS 33
1850.4 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
23:35
AMRITSAR JN 34
1892.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12903 Golden Temple Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 18:45 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 19:19 3 mins 19:22 6 No
SURAT (ST) 21:57 5 mins 22:02 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 23:34 10 mins 23:44 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
DAHOD (DHD) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:23 5 mins 04:28 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
SHRI MAHAVEERJI (SMVJ) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:50 15 mins 14:05 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 5 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 17:32 13 mins 17:45 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 3 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:35 End --------- 1 No

12903 Golden Temple Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Golden Temple Mail (12903) train on RailYatri?

A) Golden Temple Mail (12903) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Golden Temple Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Golden Temple Mail (12903) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Golden Temple Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Golden Temple Mail (12903)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Golden Temple Mail (12903) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Golden Temple Mail (12903) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Golden Temple Mail (12903)?

A) Golden Temple Mail (12903) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Golden Temple Mail (12903) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Golden Temple Mail (12903)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Golden Temple Mail (12903) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name