Train Time Table

Gujarat Mail (12902) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
22:08
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHD
22:38
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 3
28.2 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:54
NADIAD JN 4
45.8 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
23:14
ANAND JN 5
64.5 Kms| PF #4 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:07
VADODARA JN 6
99.1 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
01:00
BHARUCH JN 7
169.6 Kms| PF #4 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
02:05
SURAT 8
228.8 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
02:31
NAVSARI 9
258.6 Kms| PF #2 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
03:02
VALSAD 10
297.7 Kms| PF #3 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
04:02
DAHANU ROAD 11
372.5 Kms| PF #3 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
05:06
BORIVALI 12
462.5 Kms| PF #7 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDR
05:53
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 13
486.1 Kms| PF #5 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL 14
492.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12902 Gujarat Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 22:00 7 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:14 2 mins 23:16 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 4 No
SURAT (ST) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 3 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 2 No
VALSAD (BL) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 3 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 3 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 05:06 10 mins 05:16 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 05:53 5 mins 05:58 5 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 06:25 End --------- 5 No

12902 Gujarat Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gujarat Mail (12902) train on RailYatri?

A) Gujarat Mail (12902) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gujarat Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gujarat Mail (12902) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gujarat Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gujarat Mail (12902)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gujarat Mail (12902) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gujarat Mail (12902) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gujarat Mail (12902)?

A) Gujarat Mail (12902) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gujarat Mail (12902) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gujarat Mail (12902)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gujarat Mail (12902) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name