Train Time Table

Gujarat Mail (12901) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
22:13
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
5.9 Kms| PF #5 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
22:48
BORIVALI 3
29.5 Kms| PF #6 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
23:42
PALGHAR 4
86.5 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
01:00
VALSAD 5
194.2 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
01:36
NAVSARI 6
233.4 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
02:10
SURAT 7
263.2 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
03:19
BHARUCH JN 8
322.4 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
04:21
VADODARA JN 9
392.9 Kms| PF #6 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:02
ANAND JN 10
427.5 Kms| PF #3 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
05:19
NADIAD JN 11
446.2 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
05:36
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 12
463.8 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
06:15
MANI NAGAR 13
488.6 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
06:35
AHMEDABAD JN 14
492.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12901 Gujarat Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 22:05 2 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 22:13 5 mins 22:18 5 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 22:48 5 mins 22:53 6 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
SURAT (ST) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:21 5 mins 04:26 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:02 1 min 05:03 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 05:36 1 min 05:37 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:35 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name