Train Time Table

Ypr Tata Express (12890) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
11:13
JOLARPETTAI 2
152.0 Kms| PF #5 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
12:25
KATPADI JN 3
236.5 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
14:20
TIRUPATI MAIN 4
341.2 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
14:45
RENIGUNTA JN 5
351.1 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:33
GUDUR JN 6
434.5 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
17:07
NELLORE 7
472.8 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:39
ONGOLE 8
589.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
728.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 10
877.0 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
03:29
DUVVADA 11
1060.4 Kms| PF #4 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
1077.6 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
1138.8 Kms| PF #5 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
06:40
PARVATIPURAM TN 14
1218.7 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
07:35
RAYAGADA 15
1263.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
09:43
KESINGA 16
1391.5 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
10:00
TITLAGARH 17
1404.6 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
11:00
BALANGIR 18
1467.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
12:10
BARGARH ROAD 19
1544.1 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
13:15
SAMBALPUR 20
1586.6 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 21
1635.2 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
16:20
ROURKELA 22
1736.4 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
17:47
CHAKRADHARPUR 23
1837.4 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
19:00
TATANAGAR JN 24
1899.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12890 Ypr Tata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 4 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:45 15 mins 15:00 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:05 15 mins 21:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 03:29 1 min 03:30 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 5 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 3 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:00 End --------- 1 No

12890 Ypr Tata Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ypr Tata Express (12890) train on RailYatri?

A) Ypr Tata Express (12890) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ypr Tata Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ypr Tata Express (12890) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ypr Tata Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ypr Tata Express (12890)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ypr Tata Express (12890) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ypr Tata Express (12890) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Tata Express (12890)?

A) Ypr Tata Express (12890) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ypr Tata Express (12890) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ypr Tata Express (12890)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ypr Tata Express (12890) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name