Train Time Table

Ypr Tata Express (12890) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
11:13
JOLARPETTAI 2
152.0 Kms| PF #5 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
12:25
KATPADI JN 3
236.5 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
14:20
TIRUPATI MAIN 4
341.2 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
14:45
RENIGUNTA JN 5
351.1 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:33
GUDUR JN 6
434.5 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
17:07
NELLORE 7
472.8 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:39
ONGOLE 8
589.5 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
728.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 10
877.0 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
03:29
DUVVADA 11
1060.4 Kms| PF #4 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 12
1077.6 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
1138.8 Kms| PF #5 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
06:40
PARVATIPURAM TN 14
1218.7 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
07:35
RAYAGADA 15
1263.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
09:43
KESINGA 16
1391.5 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
10:00
TITLAGARH 17
1404.6 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
11:00
BALANGIR 18
1467.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
12:10
BARGARH ROAD 19
1544.1 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
13:15
SAMBALPUR 20
1586.6 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 21
1635.2 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
16:20
ROURKELA 22
1736.4 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
17:47
CHAKRADHARPUR 23
1837.4 Kms| PF #2 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
19:00
TATANAGAR JN 24
1899.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12890 Ypr Tata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 4 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:45 15 mins 15:00 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:05 15 mins 21:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 03:29 1 min 03:30 4 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 5 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 09:43 1 min 09:44 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 3 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name