Train Time Table

Tata Ypr Express (12889) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
19:28
CHAKRADHARPUR 2
62.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:00
ROURKELA 3
163.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 4
264.3 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:30
SAMBALPUR 5
313.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:15
BARGARH ROAD 6
355.4 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 7
431.7 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:45
TITLAGARH 8
495.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
03:10
KESINGA 9
508.1 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
06:05
RAYAGADA 10
635.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
06:48
PARVATIPURAM TN 11
680.9 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
08:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
760.8 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
821.9 Kms| PF #7 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
10:28
DUVVADA 14
839.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
12:55
RAJAMUNDRY 15
1022.5 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
1171.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:24
ONGOLE 17
1310.0 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:53
NELLORE 18
1426.7 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:58
GUDUR JN 19
1465.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
21:38
RENIGUNTA JN 20
1548.5 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
22:00
TIRUPATI MAIN 21
1558.3 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
00:25
KATPADI JN 22
1663.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
01:48
JOLARPETTAI 23
1747.5 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
05:00
YESVANTPUR JN 24
1899.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12889 Tata Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 18:35 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:35 20 mins 09:55 7 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:24 1 min 17:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name