Train Time Table

Aranyak Express (12886) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJE
START
BHOJUDIH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTD
13:44
SANTALDIH 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
14:10
ADRA JN 3
29.6 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
15:00
BANKURA 4
82.7 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
15:21
BISHNUPUR 5
112.8 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBA
15:40
GARHBETA 6
138.0 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDGR
15:51
CHANDRAKONA RD 7
149.9 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLB
16:02
SALBONI 8
161.1 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
16:20
MIDNAPORE 9
185.2 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:05
KHARAGPUR JN 10
198.2 Kms| PF #8 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
17:46
PANSKURA 11
242.6 Kms| PF #5 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
18:50
SANTRAGACHI JN 12
306.5 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHM
19:10
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 13
311.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12886 Aranyak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) --------- Start 13:35 2 No
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 1 No
GARHBETA (GBA) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 2 No
CHANDRAKONA RD (CDGR) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 1 No
SALBONI (SLB) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 8 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 19:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name