Train Time Table

Bbs Ltt Sf Express (12880) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
07:40
CUTTACK 2
27.7 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
08:40
DHENKANAL 3
85.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
09:21
TALCHER ROAD 4
133.4 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
10:00
ANGUL 5
145.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
12:30
SAMBALPUR 6
302.3 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
13:45
JHARSUGUDA JN 7
351.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPH
14:21
BELPAHAR 8
371.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
14:58
RAIGARH 9
422.6 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
15:45
CHAMPA 10
502.4 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
17:00
BILASPUR JN 11
555.0 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:50
RAIPUR JN 12
665.8 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
21:43
GONDIA JN 13
837.7 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:10
NAGPUR 14
967.4 Kms| PF #8 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
03:55
AKOLA JN 15
1220.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:45
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1359.8 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:17
MANMAD JN 17
1543.9 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
09:15
NASIK ROAD 18
1617.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
12:22
KALYAN JN 19
1749.1 Kms| PF #6 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
12:47
THANE 20
1767.2 Kms| PF #8 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
13:35
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 21
1783.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 12:30 20 mins 12:50 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 13:45 20 mins 14:05 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:00 15 mins 17:15 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 8 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 6 No
THANE (TNA) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 13:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name