Train Time Table

Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:32
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
00:57
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
03:30
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
04:27
MANMAD JN 5
239.7 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:00
BHUSAVAL JN 6
423.9 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
08:50
AKOLA JN 7
563.3 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
13:40
NAGPUR 8
816.3 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
15:39
GONDIA JN 9
946.0 Kms| PF #4 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:25
RAIPUR JN 10
1117.9 Kms| PF #5 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
20:15
BILASPUR JN 11
1228.7 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
21:14
CHAMPA 12
1281.3 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:17
RAIGARH 13
1361.1 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPH
22:57
BELPAHAR 14
1411.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
23:45
JHARSUGUDA JN 15
1432.7 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
00:40
SAMBALPUR 16
1481.4 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
04:10
ANGUL 17
1638.3 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
04:23
TALCHER ROAD 18
1650.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
05:15
DHENKANAL 19
1698.7 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:20
CUTTACK 20
1756.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:10
BHUBANESWAR 21
1783.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:15 2 No
THANE (TNA) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 7 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 2 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 00:40 20 mins 01:00 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name