Train Time Table

Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:32
THANE 2
17.0 Kms| PF #7 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
00:57
KALYAN JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
03:30
NASIK ROAD 4
171.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
04:27
MANMAD JN 5
244.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:00
BHUSAVAL JN 6
428.0 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
08:50
AKOLA JN 7
569.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
13:40
NAGPUR 8
822.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
15:39
GONDIA JN 9
952.0 Kms| PF #4 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:25
RAIPUR JN 10
1123.0 Kms| PF #5 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
20:15
BILASPUR JN 11
1233.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
21:14
CHAMPA 12
1285.0 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:17
RAIGARH 13
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPH
22:57
BELPAHAR 14
1417.0 Kms| PF #0 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
23:25
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 15
1437.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
00:40
SAMBALPUR 16
1484.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
04:10
ANGUL 17
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
04:23
TALCHER ROAD 18
1652.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
05:15
DHENKANAL 19
1701.0 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:20
CUTTACK 20
1758.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:10
BHUBANESWAR 21
1785.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:15 2 No
THANE (TNA) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 7 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 - No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 00:40 20 mins 01:00 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:10 End --------- 1 No

12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Bbs Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Bbs Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879)?

A) Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to BHUBANESWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Bbs Sup Express (12879) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name