Train Time Table

Rnc Garib Rath (12877) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
17:38
MURI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
18:55
BARKAKANA 3
118.5 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
20:15
TORI 4
201.2 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
20:46
LATEHAR 5
233.8 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
21:45
DALTONGANJ 6
301.4 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
22:30
GARWA ROAD 7
334.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPL
23:06
JAPLA 8
381.8 Kms| PF #2 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
23:20
NABENAGAR ROAD 9
397.7 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
00:03
DEHRI ON SONE 10
433.6 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
00:17
SASARAM 11
451.4 Kms| PF #2 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
00:50
BHABUA ROAD 12
499.0 Kms| PF #2 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
553.7 Kms| PF #6 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
03:40
ALLAHABAD JN 14
706.3 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:42
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
900.7 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:55
NEW DELHI 16
1341.0 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12877 Rnc Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
MURI (MURI) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
TORI (TORI) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 2 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 23:06 1 min 23:07 2 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 23:20 1 min 23:21 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 00:17 1 min 00:18 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 00:50 1 min 00:51 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 6 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:42 5 mins 05:47 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:55 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name