Train Time Table

Neelachal Express (12876) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
08:13
ALIGARH JN 2
118.5 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
08:29
MANDRAK 3
132.6 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
08:45
HATHRAS JN 4
148.8 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
09:45
FIROZABAD 5
213.3 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
10:36
ETAWAH 6
288.5 Kms| PF #3 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
12:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
427.9 Kms| PF #9 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
13:02
UNNAO JN 8
445.4 Kms| PF #3 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
14:15
LUCKNOW 9
499.9 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
15:45
RAE BARELI JN 10
577.7 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
16:28
GAURIGANJ 11
624.5 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
16:46
AMETHI 12
637.8 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
17:25
PARTAPGARH JN 13
672.9 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
18:48
BHADOHI 14
756.5 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:00
VARANASI JN 15
800.9 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
20:22
KASHI 16
806.4 Kms| PF #3 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
819.0 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
21:56
BHABUA ROAD 18
873.6 Kms| PF #3 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
22:29
SASARAM 19
921.2 Kms| PF #3 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
22:46
DEHRI ON SONE 20
939.0 Kms| PF #4 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
23:01
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
955.6 Kms| PF #3 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
23:06
RAFIGANJ 22
986.5 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
00:20
GAYA JN 23
1024.2 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:43
KODERMA 24
1100.4 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
02:35
PARASNATH 25
1175.9 Kms| PF #2 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
03:05
GOMOH JN 26
1193.8 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
03:44
CHANDRAPURA 27
1210.8 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
04:30
BOKARO STEEL CITY 28
1226.2 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
05:28
MURI 29
1278.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
07:32
TATANAGAR JN 30
1381.4 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
08:17
GHATSILA 31
1417.6 Kms| PF #3 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
09:40
HIJILLI 32
1516.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
10:48
JALESWAR 33
1580.8 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
11:30
BALASORE 34
1628.2 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
12:04
SORO 35
1661.7 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
12:48
BHADRAKH 36
1690.6 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
13:30
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 37
1734.2 Kms| PF #3 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNM
13:59
DHANMANDAL 38
1770.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
14:32
CUTTACK 39
1806.3 Kms| PF #3 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
15:15
BHUBANESWAR 40
1834.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 41
1853.1 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIL
16:20
SAKHI GOPAL 42
1880.5 Kms| PF #3 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
16:50
PURI 43
1896.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12876 Neelachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 06:30 5 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
MANDRAK (MXK) 08:29 2 mins 08:31 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 9 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:15 15 mins 14:30 4 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 3 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 5 No
KASHI (KEI) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:58 20 mins 21:18 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 23:01 1 min 23:02 3 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 23:06 19 mins 23:25 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 2 No
MURI (MURI) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 07:32 10 mins 07:42 1 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
SORO (SORO) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 3 No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 14:32 5 mins 14:37 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 3 No
PURI (PURI) 16:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name