Train Time Table

Neelachal Express (12875) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
11:13
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.4 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 3
43.8 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
12:13
BHUBANESWAR 4
62.9 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
12:53
CUTTACK 5
90.6 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNM
13:22
DHANMANDAL 6
126.1 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
13:55
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 7
162.8 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
14:43
BHADRAKH 8
206.3 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
15:09
SORO 9
235.3 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:37
BALASORE 10
268.8 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
16:13
JALESWAR 11
316.2 Kms| PF #2 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
16:55
HIJILLI 12
381.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
18:33
GHATSILA 13
479.4 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
19:30
TATANAGAR JN 14
515.6 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
22:10
MURI 15
618.0 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
23:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 16
670.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
23:55
CHANDRAPURA 17
686.2 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
00:20
GOMOH JN 18
703.1 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
00:38
PARASNATH 19
721.1 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
01:36
KODERMA 20
796.6 Kms| PF #4 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:10
GAYA JN 21
872.8 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
03:41
RAFIGANJ 22
910.5 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
04:04
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 23
941.4 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
04:22
DEHRI ON SONE 24
957.9 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
04:35
SASARAM 25
975.7 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:08
BHABUA ROAD 26
1023.3 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:17
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 27
1077.9 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
07:12
KASHI 28
1090.6 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
07:28
VARANASI JN 29
1096.0 Kms| PF #5 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
08:15
BHADOHI 30
1140.5 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
09:35
PARTAPGARH JN 31
1224.1 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
10:08
AMETHI 32
1259.2 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
10:22
GAURIGANJ 33
1272.5 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
11:07
RAE BARELI JN 34
1319.2 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
13:30
LUCKNOW 35
1397.1 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
14:45
UNNAO JN 36
1451.5 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 37
1469.1 Kms| PF #7 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
16:58
ETAWAH 38
1608.5 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
17:48
FIROZABAD 39
1683.7 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
18:54
HATHRAS JN 40
1748.2 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
19:25
ALIGARH JN 41
1778.5 Kms| PF #3 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
20:57
GHAZIABAD 42
1884.4 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
21:35
ANAND VIHAR TRM 43
1897.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12875 Neelachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 12:53 5 mins 12:58 1 No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 3 No
SORO (SORO) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 16:13 1 min 16:14 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 3 No
MURI (MURI) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 01:36 3 mins 01:39 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:17 20 mins 06:37 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 07:28 10 mins 07:38 5 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 11:07 5 mins 11:12 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:30 15 mins 13:45 4 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 3 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name