Train Time Table

Ispat Express (12872) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TIG
START
TITLAGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
05:44
SAINTALA 2
28.6 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
06:10
BALANGIR 3
63.3 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSX
06:33
LOISINGHA 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJX
06:53
DUNGRIPADI 5
106.1 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
07:07
BARPALI 6
120.4 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
07:25
BARGARH ROAD 7
139.6 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
07:55
HIRAKUD 8
174.7 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
08:10
SAMBALPUR 9
182.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
08:25
SAMBALPUR ROAD 10
183.8 Kms| PF #3 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
08:48
RENGALI 11
204.5 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
09:40
JHARSUGUDA JN 12
230.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEH
10:03
BAGDIHI 13
251.4 Kms| PF #3 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
10:18
BAMRA 14
267.1 Kms| PF #2 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPH
10:33
GARPOS 15
283.4 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
10:51
RAJ GANGPUR 16
302.0 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
11:20
ROURKELA 17
331.8 Kms| PF #5 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
12:06
MANOHARPUR 18
371.6 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOL
12:35
GOILKERA 19
399.4 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWR
12:51
SONUA 20
411.9 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
13:10
CHAKRADHARPUR 21
432.9 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
13:34
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 22
453.0 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
13:52
SINI JN 23
468.3 Kms| PF #3 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
14:34
TATANAGAR JN 24
495.0 Kms| PF #4 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHE
14:59
RAKHA MINES 25
514.3 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUD
15:07
GALUDIH 26
521.2 Kms| PF #3 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
15:18
GHATSILA 27
531.2 Kms| PF #3 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKU
15:40
CHAKULIA 28
561.7 Kms| PF #3 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
16:01
JHARGRAM 29
590.9 Kms| PF #3 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
16:41
KHARAGPUR JN 30
628.6 Kms| PF #6 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
18:15
SANTRAGACHI JN 31
736.3 Kms| PF #4 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
18:52
HOWRAH JN 32
743.6 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12872 Ispat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TITLAGARH (TIG) --------- Start 05:15 2 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
LOISINGHA (LSX) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
DUNGRIPADI (DJX) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 3 No
RENGALI (RGL) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 10:03 1 min 10:04 3 No
BAMRA (BMB) 10:18 1 min 10:19 2 No
GARPOS (GPH) 10:33 1 min 10:34 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 10:51 1 min 10:52 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:20 15 mins 11:35 5 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 12:35 1 min 12:36 2 No
SONUA (SWR) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 13:34 1 min 13:35 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 13:52 1 min 13:53 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:34 5 mins 14:39 4 No
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
GALUDIH (GUD) 15:07 1 min 15:08 3 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 15:18 1 min 15:19 3 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 15:40 1 min 15:41 3 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 16:01 1 min 16:02 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:41 5 mins 16:46 6 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:15 1 min 18:16 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 18:52 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name