Train Time Table

Csmt Howrah Express (12869) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
11:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
11:57
KALYAN JN 3
51.5 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
13:50
IGATPURI 4
133.0 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
14:55
NASIK ROAD 5
183.6 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:10
BHUSAVAL JN 6
440.8 Kms| PF #6 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
20:35
AKOLA JN 7
580.2 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
22:00
BADNERA JN 8
659.2 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:35
NAGPUR 9
833.2 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:23
GONDIA JN 10
963.4 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:20
DURG 11
1098.3 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:00
RAIPUR JN 12
1135.3 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:50
BILASPUR JN 13
1246.2 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
11:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 14
1450.2 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
12:22
ROURKELA 15
1551.3 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
13:56
CHAKRADHARPUR 16
1652.3 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
15:00
TATANAGAR JN 17
1714.5 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:55
KHARAGPUR JN 18
1848.1 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
18:39
SANTRAGACHI JN 19
1955.7 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
19:30
HOWRAH JN 20
1963.1 Kms| PF #23 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12869 Csmt Howrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 11:05 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 6 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
DURG (DURG) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:22 15 mins 12:37 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:56 7 mins 14:03 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 6 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 18:39 1 min 18:40 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 19:30 End --------- 23 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name