Train Time Table

Hwh Ypr Express (12863) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
21:32
MECHEDA 2
58.2 Kms| PF #4 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
22:27
KHARAGPUR JN 3
115.0 Kms| PF #3 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
23:54
BALASORE 4
231.1 Kms| PF #2 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
01:00
BHADRAKH 5
293.5 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
01:36
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 6
337.1 Kms| PF #3 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
02:40
CUTTACK 7
409.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
03:25
BHUBANESWAR 8
436.9 Kms| PF #4 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
04:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 9
456.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
05:02
BALUGAON 10
527.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
06:00
BRAHMAPUR 11
603.2 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
07:18
PALASA 12
677.6 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
08:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
750.6 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
09:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
820.1 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
10:35
VISHAKAPATNAM 15
881.2 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
13:00
SAMALKOT JN 16
1031.8 Kms| PF #3 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
13:48
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1081.9 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
14:29
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
1123.4 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
15:02
ELURU 19
1171.2 Kms| PF #3 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1230.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
17:04
TENALI JN 21
1262.3 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
17:39
BAPATLA 22
1304.9 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
17:54
CHIRALA 23
1319.9 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
18:34
ONGOLE 24
1369.4 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
19:48
NELLORE 25
1486.1 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
21:23
GUDUR JN 26
1524.4 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
22:38
RENIGUNTA JN 27
1607.8 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
23:00
TIRUPATI MAIN 28
1617.6 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
01:45
KATPADI JN 29
1722.4 Kms| PF #4 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
03:18
JOLARPETTAI 30
1806.9 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPN
03:49
KUPPAM 31
1847.5 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
04:28
BANGARAPET 32
1881.7 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
05:28
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 33
1938.1 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAND
06:19
BANASWADI 34
1944.2 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
07:15
YESVANTPUR JN 35
1958.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12863 Hwh Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:35 22 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:27 5 mins 22:32 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:35 20 mins 10:55 1 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 13:00 1 min 13:01 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 14:29 1 min 14:30 3 No
ELURU (EE) 15:02 1 min 15:03 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:25 15 mins 16:40 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:04 1 min 17:05 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:34 1 min 18:35 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name