• Recent 50 Runs

    12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12863-HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
HWH - HOWRAH JN 20:35 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
MCA - MECHEDA 21:30 3 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 22:25 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BLS - BALASORE 23:54 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
Day - 2  
BHC - BHADRAKH 01:00 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
JJKR - JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 01:36 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
CTC - CUTTACK 02:40 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
BBS - BHUBANESWAR 03:25 5 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
KUR - KHURDA ROAD JN 04:00 10 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
BALU - BALUGAON 05:02 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
BAM - BRAHMAPUR 06:00 10 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT OT
PSA - PALASA 07:18 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
CHE - SRIKAKULAM ROAD 08:13 2 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
VZM - VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:15 5 NO OT OT 1 HR OT OT
VSKP - VISHAKAPATNAM 10:40 20 Yes OT OT 1 HR OT OT
SLO - SAMALKOT JN 13:00 1 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
RJY - RAJAMUNDRY 13:48 2 NO 1 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
TDD - TADEPALLIGUDEM 14:29 1 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
EE - ELURU 15:02 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
BZA - VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 15 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
TEL - TENALI JN 17:24 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
BPP - BAPATLA 17:59 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
CLX - CHIRALA 18:11 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
OGL - ONGOLE 18:56 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
NLR - NELLORE 20:03 2 NO 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
GDR - GUDUR JN 21:23 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
RU - RENIGUNTA JN 22:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
TPTY - TIRUPATI MAIN 23:00 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
Day - 3  
KPD - KATPADI JN 01:50 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
JTJ - JOLARPETTAI 03:18 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
KPN - KUPPAM 04:09 1 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR OT
BWT - BANGARAPET 04:43 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
KJM - KRISHNARAJAPURAM 05:38 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
BAND - BANASWADI 06:23 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR 1 HR
YPR - YESVANTPUR JN 07:15 -- NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12863-HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.