Train Time Table

Hwh Ypr Express (12863) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
23:54
MECHEDA 2
59.0 Kms| PF #4 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
00:40
KHARAGPUR JN 3
116.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:10
BALASORE 4
234.0 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
03:08
BHADRAKH 5
296.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
03:41
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 6
340.0 Kms| PF #3 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
04:40
CUTTACK 7
412.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
05:20
BHUBANESWAR 8
439.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
05:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 9
458.0 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
06:40
BALUGAON 10
529.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
07:30
BRAHMAPUR 11
605.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
09:18
PALASA 12
679.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
10:12
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
752.0 Kms| PF #3 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
821.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
12:20
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
882.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
14:34
SAMALKOT JN 16
1032.0 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:18
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
15:54
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
1125.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
16:28
ELURU 19
1172.0 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
18:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1232.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
18:43
TENALI JN 21
1263.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
19:13
BAPATLA 22
1306.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
19:23
CHIRALA 23
1321.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
20:08
ONGOLE 24
1370.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
21:28
NELLORE 25
1486.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
00:18
RENIGUNTA JN 26
1608.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPTY
00:35
TIRUPATI MAIN 27
1617.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
02:38
KATPADI JN 28
1722.0 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
03:53
JOLARPETTAI 29
1806.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPN
04:29
KUPPAM 30
1849.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
04:59
BANGARAPET 31
1884.0 Kms| PF #3 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
05:51
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 32
1940.0 Kms| PF #4 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
07:15
YESVANTPUR JN 33
1962.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12863 Hwh Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:00 22 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 07:30 10 mins 07:40 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:20 20 mins 12:40 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:34 1 min 14:35 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 15:54 1 min 15:55 3 No
ELURU (EE) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:59 2 mins 05:01 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:15 End --------- 1 No

12863 Hwh Ypr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Ypr Express (12863) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Ypr Express (12863) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Ypr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Ypr Express (12863) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Ypr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Ypr Express (12863)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Ypr Express (12863) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Ypr Express (12863) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Ypr Express (12863)?

A) Hwh Ypr Express (12863) runs from HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Ypr Express (12863) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Ypr Express (12863)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Ypr Express (12863) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name