Train Time Table

KAZIPET - VISAKHAPATNAM Link SF Express (12862) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KZJ
START
KAZIPET JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
02:53
WARANGAL 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
03:18
NEKONDA 3
39.8 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
03:29
KESAMUDRAM 4
55.3 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
03:39
MAHBUBABAD 5
70.3 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
04:04
DORNAKAL JN 6
94.8 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
04:23
KHAMMAM 7
117.7 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
04:54
MADHIRA 8
162.5 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
06:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
216.8 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
07:43
ELURU 10
276.5 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
08:18
TADEPALLIGUDEM 11
324.2 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
08:36
NIDADAVOLU JN 12
344.0 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
09:32
RAJAMUNDRY 13
366.4 Kms| PF #3 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
10:16
SAMALKOT JN 14
416.5 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
10:43
ANNAVARAM 15
453.4 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
10:58
TUNI 16
470.2 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
12:08
ANAKAPALLE 17
534.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
12:45
DUVVADA 18
549.8 Kms| PF #4 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
13:30
VISHAKAPATNAM 19
567.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12862 KAZIPET - VISAKHAPATNAM Link SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) --------- Start 02:40 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:53 1 min 02:54 1 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 03:18 1 min 03:19 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 04:04 1 min 04:05 3 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:23 1 min 04:24 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:45 15 mins 07:00 5 No
ELURU (EE) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 3 No
TUNI (TUNI) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 12:45 1 min 12:46 4 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name