• Recent 50 Runs

    12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12860-HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
HWH - HOWRAH JN 13:40 -- NO OT OT OT 1 HR OT
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 15:20 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 17:15 7 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT OT
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 18:16 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
ROU - ROURKELA 19:40 15 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR OT 1 HR
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 21:41 2 NO OT OT 1-2 HR OT 1 HR
RIG - RAIGARH 22:31 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
BSP - BILASPUR JN 00:30 15 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
R - RAIPUR JN 02:15 10 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
DURG - DURG 03:20 5 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 03:46 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
G - GONDIA JN 05:17 2 NO 1 HR OT 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BRD - BHANDARA ROAD 06:07 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NGP - NAGPUR 07:20 10 NO OT OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
WR - WARDHA JN 08:32 3 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
BD - BADNERA JN 10:07 3 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
AK - AKOLA JN 11:10 5 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SEG - SHEGAON 11:44 1 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MKU - MALKAPUR 12:19 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 13:15 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JL - JALGAON JN 13:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR
NK - NASIK ROAD 16:20 5 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 1 HR
IGP - IGATPURI 18:10 5 NO OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
KYN - KALYAN JN 20:02 3 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
DR - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 20:47 3 NO OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
CSMT - MUMBAI CST 21:20 -- NO OT OT 1 HR 1-2 HR OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12860-HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.