• Recent 50 Runs

    Gitanjali Express 12859 Time Table (Mumbai Cst to Howrah Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12859-Gitanjali Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Gitanjali Express 12859 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
CSMT - MUMBAI CST 06:00 -- NO 1 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
DR - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 06:12 3 NO 1 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
KYN - KALYAN JN 06:52 3 NO 1 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
IGP - IGATPURI 08:40 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
NK - NASIK ROAD 09:25 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
JL - JALGAON JN 11:58 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 12:45 5 NO OT OT OT 2-5 HR 1 HR
MKU - MALKAPUR 13:34 1 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
SEG - SHEGAON 14:19 1 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
AK - AKOLA JN 14:50 5 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
BD - BADNERA JN 16:10 5 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
WR - WARDHA JN 17:19 3 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
NGP - NAGPUR 18:50 10 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 2-5 HR 1-2 HR
BRD - BHANDARA ROAD 19:49 2 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
G - GONDIA JN 20:46 2 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 22:03 2 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
DURG - DURG 22:45 5 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 5-10 HR 1 HR
R - RAIPUR JN 23:25 10 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 5-10 HR 1 HR
Day - 2  
BSP - BILASPUR JN 01:15 15 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 5-10 HR 1 HR
RIG - RAIGARH 03:03 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 5-10 HR 1-2 HR
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 04:25 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
ROU - ROURKELA 05:42 7 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 07:08 2 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 08:05 20 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 10:20 5 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
SRC - SANTRAGACHI JN 11:49 1 NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
HWH - HOWRAH JN 12:30 -- NO 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR 2-5 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12859-Gitanjali Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.