Train Time Table

Bsp Intercity (12856) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ITR
START
ITWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KP
06:51
KAMPTEE 2
10.4 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
07:26
BHANDARA ROAD 3
58.2 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
07:43
TUMSAR ROAD 4
76.3 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRO
08:00
TIRORA 5
96.4 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
08:35
GONDIA JN 6
126.0 Kms| PF #4 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGN
08:52
AMGAON 7
148.4 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
09:38
DONGARGARH 8
199.1 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
10:04
RAJ NANDGAON 9
230.5 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
10:40
DURG 10
260.9 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
10:54
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 11
269.8 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
11:30
RAIPUR JN 12
298.0 Kms| PF #5 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLH
11:56
SILIARI 13
321.6 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
12:13
TILDA 14
336.1 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
12:34
BHATAPARA 15
362.2 Kms| PF #4 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
13:06
BELHA 16
392.8 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
13:45
BILASPUR JN 17
408.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12856 Bsp Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITWARI (ITR) --------- Start 06:40 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 4 No
AMGAON (AGN) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 4 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 5 No
SILIARI (SLH) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 4 No
BELHA (BYL) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 13:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name