Train Time Table

Amarkantak Express (12854) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKMP
16:11
RANI KAMLAPATI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #4 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODG
16:35
OBAIDULLA GANJ 3
36.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPM
17:13
NARMADAPURAM 4
74.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:40
ITARSI JN 5
92.0 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
18:34
SOHAGPUR 6
142.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
18:48
PIPARIYA 7
159.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKH
19:04
BANKHEDI 8
178.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
19:24
GADARWARA 9
209.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
19:47
KARELI 10
237.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
20:02
NARSINGHPUR 11
253.0 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
20:27
SHRIDHAM 12
284.0 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
21:12
MADAN MAHAL 13
334.0 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:25
JABALPUR 14
337.0 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
22:13
SIHORA ROAD 15
376.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
23:00
KATNI SOUTH 16
427.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
00:26
UMARIA 17
487.0 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
00:49
BIRSINGHPUR 18
516.0 Kms| PF #1 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
01:34
SHAHDOL 19
554.0 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
01:52
BURHAR 20
573.0 Kms| PF #1 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
02:03
AMLAI 21
582.0 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:25
ANUPPUR JN 22
595.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:07
PENDRA ROAD 23
645.0 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
04:55
USALAPUR 24
737.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
05:46
BHATAPARA 25
789.0 Kms| PF #3 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
06:08
TILDA NEORA 26
815.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:55
RAIPUR JN 27
853.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
07:31
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 28
881.0 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
08:05
DURG 29
890.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12854 Amarkantak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 16:00 4 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 4 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
NARMADAPURAM (NDPM) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:40 15 mins 17:55 3 Yes
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 19:04 1 min 19:05 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
KARELI (KY) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 20:27 1 min 20:28 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 00:49 2 mins 00:51 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 01:52 2 mins 01:54 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:25 3 mins 02:28 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 3 No
TILDA NEORA (TLD) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
DURG (DURG) 08:05 End --------- 1 No

12854 Amarkantak Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Amarkantak Express (12854) train on RailYatri?

A) Amarkantak Express (12854) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Amarkantak Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Amarkantak Express (12854) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Amarkantak Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Amarkantak Express (12854)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Amarkantak Express (12854) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Amarkantak Express (12854) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Amarkantak Express (12854)?

A) Amarkantak Express (12854) runs from BHOPAL JN to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Amarkantak Express (12854) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Amarkantak Express (12854)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Amarkantak Express (12854) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.