Train Time Table

Amarkantak Express (12854) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
15:51
HABIBGANJ 2
6.2 Kms| PF #4 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODG
16:16
OBAIDULLA GANJ 3
35.9 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
17:02
HOSHANGABAD 4
73.8 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:30
ITARSI JN 5
91.9 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
18:25
SOHAGPUR 6
141.5 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
18:38
PIPARIYA 7
159.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKH
18:55
BANKHEDI 8
178.1 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
19:14
GADARWARA 9
208.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
19:32
KARELI 10
237.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
19:48
NARSINGHPUR 11
252.9 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
20:19
SHRIDHAM 12
284.1 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
20:58
MADAN MAHAL 13
333.7 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
21:15
JABALPUR 14
337.1 Kms| PF #5 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
22:06
SIHORA ROAD 15
375.5 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
22:45
KATNI SOUTH 16
426.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
00:17
UMARIA 17
484.2 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
00:43
BIRSINGHPUR 18
514.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
01:24
SHAHDOL 19
551.4 Kms| PF #1 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
01:45
BURHAR 20
570.9 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
01:58
AMLAI 21
579.6 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:15
ANUPPUR JN 22
592.2 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:05
PENDRA ROAD 23
642.7 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIG
04:03
BELGAHNA 24
696.6 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGB
04:20
KARGI ROAD 25
712.4 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
05:05
BILASPUR JN 26
744.4 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
05:58
BHATAPARA 27
791.0 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
06:21
TILDA 28
817.1 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:00
RAIPUR JN 29
855.2 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
07:31
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 30
883.4 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:55
DURG 31
892.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12854 Amarkantak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 15:40 4 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 4 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 16:16 1 min 16:17 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 3 Yes
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 18:55 1 min 18:56 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
KARELI (KY) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 21:15 10 mins 21:25 5 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:15 3 mins 02:18 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:05 15 mins 05:20 3 Yes
BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
DURG (DURG) 07:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name