Train Time Table

Bhubaneshwar Express (12846) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNC
START
BANGALORE CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
08:43
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
9.4 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
08:59
WHITEFIELD 3
18.8 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
11:13
JOLARPETTAI 4
140.6 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
12:25
KATPADI JN 5
225.1 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
13:04
CHITTOOR 6
257.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
14:20
TIRUPATI MAIN 7
329.8 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
14:45
RENIGUNTA JN 8
339.6 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:33
GUDUR JN 9
423.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
17:07
NELLORE 10
461.4 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
716.7 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 12
865.6 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:45
SAMALKOT JN 13
915.7 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 14
1066.2 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
1127.4 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
06:28
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16
1196.9 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
07:35
PALASA 17
1269.8 Kms| PF #3 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:40
BRAHMAPUR 18
1344.3 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
09:41
BALUGAON 19
1420.5 Kms| PF #3 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
10:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 20
1491.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
11:15
BHUBANESWAR 21
1510.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:45 15 mins 15:00 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:05 15 mins 21:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:45 1 min 00:46 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 09:41 1 min 09:42 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name