Train Time Table

Bbs Bnc Sup Express (12845) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
07:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.1 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
08:52
BALUGAON 3
90.2 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
09:50
BRAHMAPUR 4
166.4 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
11:05
PALASA 5
240.8 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
12:00
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 6
313.7 Kms| PF #3 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
12:57
VIZIANAGRAM JN 7
383.3 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
14:05
VISHAKAPATNAM 8
444.4 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
16:34
SAMALKOT JN 9
594.9 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
17:28
RAJAMUNDRY 10
645.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
794.0 Kms| PF #6 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
23:39
NELLORE 12
1049.2 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:18
GUDUR JN 13
1087.6 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
02:58
RENIGUNTA JN 14
1171.0 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
03:23
TIRUPATI MAIN 15
1180.8 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
04:28
CHITTOOR 16
1252.7 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
05:30
KATPADI JN 17
1285.5 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
07:03
JOLARPETTAI 18
1370.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
09:14
WHITEFIELD 19
1491.8 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
09:28
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 20
1501.2 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
10:50
BANGALORE CANT 21
1510.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12845 Bbs Bnc Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 07:30 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:57 5 mins 13:02 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:05 20 mins 14:25 4 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:34 1 min 16:35 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 6 No
NELLORE (NLR) 23:39 1 min 23:40 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 4 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 10:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name