Train Time Table

Puri Adi Express (12843) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
17:48
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.4 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
18:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 3
43.8 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
19:11
KALUPARA GHAT 4
87.1 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
19:40
BALUGAON 5
114.8 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
20:26
CHATRAPUR 6
169.5 Kms| PF #2 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
20:50
BRAHMAPUR 7
191.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
22:18
PALASA 8
265.5 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
23:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 9
338.4 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
407.9 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
01:30
BOBBILI 11
462.2 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
01:55
PARVATIPURAM TN 12
487.8 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
02:42
RAYAGADA 13
533.0 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
03:43
MUNIGUDA 14
587.7 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
04:25
NORLA ROAD 15
637.8 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
04:46
KESINGA 16
660.6 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
05:10
TITLAGARH 17
673.7 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
05:50
KANTABANJI 18
707.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
06:50
KHARIAR ROAD 19
771.3 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
07:10
BAGBAHRA 20
792.4 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
07:38
MAHASAMUND 21
823.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:30
RAIPUR JN 22
876.6 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
10:16
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 23
904.7 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:38
DURG 24
913.6 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
11:04
RAJ NANDGAON 25
944.0 Kms| PF #2 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
11:32
DONGARGARH 26
975.4 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:40
GONDIA JN 27
1048.5 Kms| PF #3 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
13:28
BHANDARA ROAD 28
1116.3 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:35
NAGPUR 29
1178.1 Kms| PF #8 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
15:51
WARDHA JN 30
1256.9 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:30
BADNERA JN 31
1352.1 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:25
AKOLA JN 32
1431.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
19:14
NANDURA 33
1492.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:38
MALKAPUR 34
1520.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:45
BHUSAVAL JN 35
1570.6 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:20
JALGAON JN 36
1594.7 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXG
22:05
DHARANGAON 37
1624.5 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
00:05
NANDURBAR 38
1744.7 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:37
SURAT 39
1905.5 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
04:28
BHARUCH JN 40
1964.7 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
05:30
VADODARA JN 41
2035.2 Kms| PF #6 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
06:09
ANAND JN 42
2069.8 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
06:26
NADIAD JN 43
2088.6 Kms| PF #2 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:25
AHMEDABAD JN 44
2134.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12843 Puri Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 18:20 20 mins 18:40 4 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:15 25 mins 00:40 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 02:42 5 mins 02:47 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 2 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 2 No
DURG (DURG) 10:38 5 mins 10:43 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 15:51 3 mins 15:54 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:30 3 mins 17:33 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:37 5 mins 03:42 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 06:09 1 min 06:10 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:26 1 min 06:27 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name