Train Time Table

Coromandal Express (12841) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
16:30
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
17:59
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
19:05
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
19:41
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
337.1 Kms| PF #3 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
20:45
CUTTACK 6
409.2 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:30
BHUBANESWAR 7
436.9 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
456.0 Kms| PF #4 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:10
BRAHMAPUR 9
603.2 Kms| PF #2 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:00
VISHAKAPATNAM 10
881.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:04
RAJAMUNDRY 11
1081.9 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
07:39
TADEPALLIGUDEM 12
1123.4 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
08:14
ELURU 13
1171.2 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1230.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
17:00
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 15
1662.1 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12841 Coromandal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:50 22 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 17:59 5 mins 18:04 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 2 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:39 1 min 07:40 3 No
ELURU (EE) 08:14 1 min 08:15 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 17:00 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name