Train Time Table

Puri Hwh Express (12838) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIL
20:27
SAKHI GOPAL 2
16.4 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEG
20:42
DELANG 3
28.6 Kms| PF #3 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASR
20:50
KANAS ROAD 4
32.3 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
21:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 5
43.8 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:45
BHUBANESWAR 6
62.9 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCS
22:02
MANCHESWAR 7
69.7 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
22:28
CUTTACK 8
90.6 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRG
22:46
NERGUNDI 9
101.3 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
23:34
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 10
162.8 Kms| PF #2 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
00:23
BHADRAKH 11
206.3 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
01:10
BALASORE 12
268.8 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:45
KHARAGPUR JN 13
384.9 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:55
HOWRAH JN 14
499.9 Kms| PF #23 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12838 Puri Hwh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 20:10 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 20:27 2 mins 20:29 2 No
DELANG (DEG) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 3 No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:45 7 mins 21:52 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 22:02 1 min 22:03 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:28 5 mins 22:33 1 No
NERGUNDI (NRG) 22:46 1 min 22:47 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:55 End --------- 23 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name