Train Time Table

Hwh Puri Express (12837) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
00:15
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
01:46
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
02:50
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
03:30
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
337.1 Kms| PF #3 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRG
04:17
NERGUNDI 6
398.6 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
04:40
CUTTACK 7
409.2 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCS
05:12
MANCHESWAR 8
430.2 Kms| PF #3 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
05:33
BHUBANESWAR 9
436.9 Kms| PF #4 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
456.1 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KASR
06:25
KANAS ROAD 11
467.6 Kms| PF #2 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEG
06:33
DELANG 12
471.2 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIL
06:50
SAKHI GOPAL 13
483.5 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
07:20
PURI 14
499.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12837 Hwh Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 22:30 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 01:46 5 mins 01:51 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 3 No
NERGUNDI (NRG) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:33 5 mins 05:38 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 5 No
KANAS ROAD (KASR) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 2 No
DELANG (DEG) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
PURI (PURI) 07:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name