Train Time Table

Ypr Hatia Express (12836) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
09:03
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
20.8 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
09:48
BANGARAPET 3
77.2 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
11:13
JOLARPETTAI 4
152.0 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
12:25
KATPADI JN 5
236.5 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
13:04
CHITTOOR 6
269.3 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
14:20
TIRUPATI MAIN 7
341.2 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
14:45
RENIGUNTA JN 8
351.1 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:33
GUDUR JN 9
434.5 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
17:07
NELLORE 10
472.8 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
728.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 12
877.0 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:45
SAMALKOT JN 13
927.1 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 14
1077.6 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:27
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
1138.8 Kms| PF #5 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
06:40
PARVATIPURAM TN 16
1218.7 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
07:35
RAYAGADA 17
1263.9 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
09:42
KESINGA 18
1391.5 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
10:00
TITLAGARH 19
1404.6 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
11:00
BALANGIR 20
1467.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
12:10
BARGARH ROAD 21
1544.1 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
13:15
SAMBALPUR 22
1586.6 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 23
1635.2 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
16:20
ROURKELA 24
1736.4 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
19:05
HATIA 25
1900.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12836 Ypr Hatia Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:45 15 mins 15:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:05 15 mins 21:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:45 1 min 00:46 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:27 5 mins 05:32 5 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 19:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name