Train Time Table

Hte Ypr Express (12835) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:00
ROURKELA 2
164.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
265.7 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:30
SAMBALPUR 4
314.4 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:18
BARGARH ROAD 5
356.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 6
433.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:40
TITLAGARH 7
496.4 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
03:03
KESINGA 8
509.5 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
06:05
RAYAGADA 9
637.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
06:48
PARVATIPURAM TN 10
682.3 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
08:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 11
762.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
823.3 Kms| PF #7 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
12:00
SAMALKOT JN 13
973.8 Kms| PF #3 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
12:55
RAJAMUNDRY 14
1023.9 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1172.9 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:53
NELLORE 16
1428.1 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:58
GUDUR JN 17
1466.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
21:38
RENIGUNTA JN 18
1549.9 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
22:03
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
1559.7 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
23:19
CHITTOOR 20
1631.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
00:20
KATPADI JN 21
1664.4 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
01:48
JOLARPETTAI 22
1748.9 Kms| PF #4 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
03:43
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 23
1880.1 Kms| PF #4 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
05:00
YESVANTPUR JN 24
1900.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12835 Hte Ypr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:35 20 mins 09:55 7 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:00 1 min 12:01 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 4 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name