Train Time Table

Hwh Adi Express (12834) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCA
00:50
MECHEDA 2
58.2 Kms| PF #4 00:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
01:09
PANSKURA 3
70.5 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 4
115.0 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
03:53
TATANAGAR JN 5
248.6 Kms| PF #3 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
04:48
CHAKRADHARPUR 6
310.7 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
06:20
ROURKELA 7
411.7 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
07:03
RAJ GANGPUR 8
441.5 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
07:33
BAMRA 9
476.4 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
08:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 10
512.8 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
08:25
BRAJRAJNAGAR 11
524.5 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
08:36
BELPAHAR 12
533.7 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
09:15
RAIGARH 13
584.5 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
09:43
KHARSIA 14
618.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUA
10:07
BARADWAR 15
648.7 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
10:25
CHAMPA 16
664.3 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
10:39
JANJGIR NAILA 17
675.1 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
10:53
AKALTARA 18
690.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
11:40
BILASPUR JN 19
716.8 Kms| PF #5 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
12:33
BHATAPARA 20
763.4 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
12:54
TILDA 21
789.6 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
13:35
RAIPUR JN 22
827.7 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
14:09
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 23
855.8 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:35
DURG 24
864.7 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
15:02
RAJ NANDGAON 25
895.1 Kms| PF #2 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
15:26
DONGARGARH 26
926.5 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
16:11
AMGAON 27
977.2 Kms| PF #3 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
16:41
GONDIA JN 28
999.6 Kms| PF #3 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
17:06
TIRORA 29
1029.2 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
17:25
TUMSAR ROAD 30
1049.3 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
17:42
BHANDARA ROAD 31
1067.4 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
18:18
KAMPTEE 32
1115.2 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:00
NAGPUR 33
1129.2 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
19:14
AJNI 34
1132.1 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
20:24
WARDHA JN 35
1208.0 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
20:49
PULGAON JN 36
1237.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
21:08
DHAMANGAON 37
1257.6 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
21:24
CHANDUR 38
1274.2 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
22:05
BADNERA JN 39
1303.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
22:40
MURTAJAPUR 40
1345.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
23:15
AKOLA JN 41
1382.2 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
23:44
SHEGAON 42
1419.3 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
23:57
JALAMB JN 43
1431.7 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NN
00:08
NANDURA 44
1443.8 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKU
00:33
MALKAPUR 45
1471.7 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
01:40
BHUSAVAL JN 46
1521.7 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
02:22
JALGAON JN 47
1545.8 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DXG
03:12
DHARANGAON 48
1575.6 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
AN
03:39
AMALNER 49
1600.5 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNK
04:18
SINDKHEDA 50
1642.0 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDE
04:38
DONDAICHA 51
1661.4 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
05:12
NANDURBAR 52
1695.8 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NWU
06:23
NAVAPUR 53
1753.6 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
VYA
07:10
VYARA 54
1795.7 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MID
07:27
MADHI 55
1810.6 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BIY
07:46
BARDOLI 56
1825.4 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
08:40
UDHNA JN 57
1852.6 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
08:57
SURAT 58
1856.6 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BH
09:54
BHARUCH JN 59
1915.8 Kms| PF #3 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
10:58
VADODARA JN 60
1986.3 Kms| PF #6 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
11:43
ANAND JN 61
2020.9 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
12:10
NADIAD JN 62
2039.7 Kms| PF #2 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAN
13:02
MANI NAGAR 63
2082.1 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
13:25
AHMEDABAD JN 64
2085.4 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12834 Hwh Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:55 23 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 00:50 1 min 00:51 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 01:09 1 min 01:10 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 03:53 5 mins 03:58 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 04:48 7 mins 04:55 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 3 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 07:03 1 min 07:04 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
BARADWAR (BUA) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 11:40 15 mins 11:55 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 2 No
DURG (DURG) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:41 5 mins 16:46 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 17:42 2 mins 17:44 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
AJNI (AJNI) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 20:24 3 mins 20:27 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 23:57 1 min 23:58 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 2 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 03:39 3 mins 03:42 1 No
SINDKHEDA (SNK) 04:18 1 min 04:19 1 No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 04:38 3 mins 04:41 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 05:12 10 mins 05:22 1 No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 06:23 5 mins 06:28 1 No
VYARA (VYA) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
MADHI (MID) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
BARDOLI (BIY) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
SURAT (ST) 08:57 5 mins 09:02 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:58 5 mins 11:03 6 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:10 1 min 12:11 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 13:02 2 mins 13:04 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:25 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name