Train Time Table

C G Sampark Kranti (12823) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
12:35
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #5 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
13:28
BHATAPARA 3
101.3 Kms| PF #4 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
14:30
BILASPUR JN 4
147.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
16:28
PENDRA ROAD 5
249.6 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
17:15
ANUPPUR JN 6
300.0 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
18:00
SHAHDOL 7
340.8 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
19:02
UMARIA 8
408.0 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
20:35
KATNI MURWARA 9
466.7 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
23:05
SAUGOR 10
653.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
02:30
JHANSI JN 11
876.0 Kms| PF #5 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
09:05
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12
1279.4 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12823 C G Sampark Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 12:00 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 14:30 20 mins 14:50 1 Yes
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 3 No
UMARIA (UMR) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 2 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 5 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 09:05 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name