Train Time Table

Orissa S Krnti (12820) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
427.9 Kms| PF #7 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:05
GOMOH JN 3
1149.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
04:25
TATANAGAR JN 4
1331.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
06:48
HIJILLI 5
1465.6 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
07:44
JALESWAR 6
1530.4 Kms| PF #3 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
08:28
BALASORE 7
1577.8 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
08:56
SORO 8
1611.3 Kms| PF #3 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
09:48
BHADRAKH 9
1640.3 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
10:27
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 10
1683.8 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
11:32
CUTTACK 11
1755.9 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
12:20
BHUBANESWAR 12
1783.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12820 Orissa S Krnti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 07:05 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 7 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 04:25 15 mins 04:40 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
SORO (SORO) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 3 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 11:32 5 mins 11:37 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name