Train Time Table

Orissa S Kranti (12819) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
16:18
CUTTACK 2
27.7 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:21
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 3
99.8 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
18:13
BHADRAKH 4
143.4 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
18:38
SORO 5
172.4 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:07
BALASORE 6
205.9 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
19:45
JALESWAR 7
253.3 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
20:41
HIJILLI 8
318.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
23:05
TATANAGAR JN 9
451.8 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
03:10
GOMOH JN 10
633.0 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1007.8 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
1354.9 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
20:50
ANAND VIHAR TRM 13
1782.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12819 Orissa S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 15:40 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:18 5 mins 16:23 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 3 No
SORO (SORO) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:07 5 mins 19:12 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 19:45 1 min 19:46 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 2 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 20:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name