Train Time Table

Orissa S Kranti (12819) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
16:18
CUTTACK 2
27.7 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:21
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 3
99.8 Kms| PF #2 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
18:13
BHADRAKH 4
143.4 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
18:38
SORO 5
172.4 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:07
BALASORE 6
205.9 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
19:45
JALESWAR 7
253.3 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
20:41
HIJILLI 8
318.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
23:05
TATANAGAR JN 9
451.8 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
03:10
GOMOH JN 10
633.0 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
1007.7 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
1354.8 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
20:50
ANAND VIHAR TRM 13
1782.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12819 Orissa S Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:18 5 mins 16:23 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 3 No
SORO (SORO) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:07 5 mins 19:12 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 19:45 1 min 19:46 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 2 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 20:50 End --------- 1 No

12819 Orissa S Kranti Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Orissa S Kranti (12819) train on RailYatri?

A) Orissa S Kranti (12819) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Orissa S Kranti:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Orissa S Kranti (12819) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Orissa S Kranti train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Orissa S Kranti (12819)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Orissa S Kranti (12819) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Orissa S Kranti (12819) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Orissa S Kranti (12819)?

A) Orissa S Kranti (12819) runs from BHUBANESWAR to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Orissa S Kranti (12819) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Orissa S Kranti (12819)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Orissa S Kranti (12819) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name