Train Time Table

Jharkhand Expressre (12818) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
427.9 Kms| PF #5 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
04:20
ALLAHABAD JN 3
622.3 Kms| PF #6 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
775.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
07:36
BHABUA ROAD 5
829.6 Kms| PF #3 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
08:09
SASARAM 6
877.2 Kms| PF #3 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
08:26
DEHRI ON SONE 7
895.0 Kms| PF #4 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
08:40
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 8
911.5 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
09:03
RAFIGANJ 9
942.4 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
09:17
GURARU 10
958.5 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
09:45
GAYA JN 11
980.1 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
11:26
KODERMA 12
1056.3 Kms| PF #3 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
12:40
GOMOH JN 13
1149.8 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
13:08
CHANDRAPURA 14
1166.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
13:50
BOKARO STEEL CITY 15
1182.1 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAA
14:30
JHALIDA 16
1222.2 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
14:55
MURI 17
1234.8 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
16:15
RANCHI 18
1297.9 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
16:50
HATIA 19
1304.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12818 Jharkhand Expressre Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 19:40 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 5 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 6 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:43 15 mins 06:58 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 3 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 3 No
GURARU (GRRU) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 14:30 1 min 14:31 2 No
MURI (MURI) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 16:15 10 mins 16:25 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 16:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name