Train Time Table

Nandan Kanan Express (12815) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
12:13
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
12:53
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
13:55
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
162.8 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
14:43
BHADRAKH 6
206.3 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:37
BALASORE 7
268.8 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
16:13
JALESWAR 8
316.2 Kms| PF #2 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
16:55
HIJILLI 9
381.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
18:18
MIDNAPORE 10
403.1 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
19:13
BISHNUPUR 11
475.5 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
19:40
BANKURA 12
505.6 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
20:35
ADRA JN 13
558.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJE
21:13
BHOJUDIH JN 14
588.3 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAA
21:43
BHAGA JN 15
599.6 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHQ
22:23
MAHUDA 16
619.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
23:05
GOMOH JN 17
639.9 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
23:23
PARASNATH 18
657.8 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:24
KODERMA 19
733.3 Kms| PF #4 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
02:05
GAYA JN 20
809.5 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
03:07
DEHRI ON SONE 21
894.7 Kms| PF #2 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
03:20
SASARAM 22
912.5 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 23
1014.7 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:23
MIRZAPUR 24
1077.8 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
07:50
ALLAHABAD JN 25
1167.3 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
09:10
FATEHPUR 26
1284.1 Kms| PF #3 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
10:22
KANPUR CENTRAL 27
1361.8 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
14:15
ALIGARH JN 28
1671.2 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
17:05
ANAND VIHAR TRM 29
1789.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12815 Nandan Kanan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 12:53 5 mins 12:58 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 16:13 1 min 16:14 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
BHAGA JN (VAA) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
MAHUDA (MHQ) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:24 3 mins 00:27 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:23 5 mins 06:28 3 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:22 10 mins 10:32 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 3 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 17:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name