Train Time Table

Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
21:40
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
23:35
TATANAGAR JN 3
248.6 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
00:31
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
310.7 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
02:01
ROURKELA 5
411.7 Kms| PF #2 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
03:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
512.8 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
04:08
BRAJRAJNAGAR 7
524.5 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
04:53
RAIGARH 8
584.5 Kms| PF #2 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
05:21
KHARSIA 9
618.4 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
05:36
SAKTI 10
633.9 Kms| PF #2 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
06:02
CHAMPA 11
664.3 Kms| PF #2 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:10
BILASPUR JN 12
716.8 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
08:03
BHATAPARA 13
763.4 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:00
RAIPUR JN 14
827.7 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:00
DURG 15
864.7 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
10:27
RAJ NANDGAON 16
895.1 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
10:52
DONGARGARH 17
926.5 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:02
GONDIA JN 18
999.6 Kms| PF #3 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
12:38
TUMSAR ROAD 19
1049.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
12:54
BHANDARA ROAD 20
1067.4 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:10
NAGPUR 21
1129.2 Kms| PF #8 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:22
SEVAGRAM 22
1205.4 Kms| PF #4 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
15:30
WARDHA JN 23
1208.0 Kms| PF #2 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
15:53
PULGAON JN 24
1237.7 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
16:11
DHAMANGAON 25
1257.6 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
17:40
BADNERA JN 26
1303.2 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
18:13
MURTAJAPUR 27
1345.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:40
AKOLA JN 28
1382.2 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
19:13
SHEGAON 29
1419.3 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
19:29
JALAMB JN 30
1431.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
19:38
NANDURA 31
1443.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
20:00
MALKAPUR 32
1471.7 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:10
BHUSAVAL JN 33
1521.7 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:38
JALGAON JN 34
1545.8 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
22:38
CHALISGAON JN 35
1638.5 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
23:38
MANMAD JN 36
1705.8 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
00:35
NASIK ROAD 37
1778.8 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVL
00:49
DEVLALI 38
1784.4 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
02:10
IGATPURI 39
1829.4 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:07
KALYAN JN 40
1911.0 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
04:52
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 41
1953.4 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
05:20
MUMBAI CSMT 42
1962.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 20:00 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 00:31 7 mins 00:38 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:01 10 mins 02:11 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 04:53 5 mins 04:58 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:10 15 mins 07:25 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 8 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:22 1 min 15:23 4 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 15:30 3 mins 15:33 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 15:53 1 min 15:54 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 17:40 3 mins 17:43 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 00:49 1 min 00:50 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 05:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name