Train Time Table

Howrah Mail (12809) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
20:47
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
21:07
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:30
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
22:43
KASARA 5
118.8 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
23:20
IGATPURI 6
133.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
00:01
DEVLALI 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
00:07
NASIK ROAD 8
183.6 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
01:12
MANMAD JN 9
256.6 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
02:03
CHALISGAON JN 10
324.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:08
JALGAON JN 11
416.6 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:45
BHUSAVAL JN 12
440.8 Kms| PF #4 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
04:46
MALKAPUR 13
490.8 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
05:08
NANDURA 14
518.6 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
05:18
JALAMB JN 15
530.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
05:28
SHEGAON 16
543.2 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:05
AKOLA JN 17
580.2 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
06:38
MURTAJAPUR 18
617.4 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:40
BADNERA JN 19
659.2 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
08:20
DHAMANGAON 20
704.8 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
08:37
PULGAON JN 21
724.7 Kms| PF #2 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:19
WARDHA JN 22
754.4 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:05
NAGPUR 23
833.2 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
12:04
BHANDARA ROAD 24
895.0 Kms| PF #3 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
12:21
TUMSAR ROAD 25
913.1 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
13:08
GONDIA JN 26
962.9 Kms| PF #4 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
14:10
DONGARGARH 27
1035.9 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
14:35
RAJ NANDGAON 28
1067.3 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:20
DURG 29
1097.7 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
16:00
RAIPUR JN 30
1134.8 Kms| PF #5 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
16:58
BHATAPARA 31
1199.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:55
BILASPUR JN 32
1245.6 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
18:57
CHAMPA 33
1298.2 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
19:22
SAKTI 34
1328.5 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
19:37
KHARSIA 35
1344.0 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
20:05
RAIGARH 36
1378.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
20:55
BRAJRAJNAGAR 37
1437.9 Kms| PF #3 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
21:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 38
1449.6 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
22:58
ROURKELA 39
1550.7 Kms| PF #4 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKP
00:30
CHAKRADHARPUR 40
1651.8 Kms| PF #2 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
TATA
01:32
TATANAGAR JN 41
1713.8 Kms| PF #4 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
03:35
KHARAGPUR JN 42
1847.5 Kms| PF #5 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
05:06
SANTRAGACHI JN 43
1955.1 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
05:50
HOWRAH JN 44
1962.4 Kms| PF #21 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12809 Howrah Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 20:35 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 5 No
THANE (TNA) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:30 4 mins 21:34 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:19 3 mins 09:22 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 13:08 5 mins 13:13 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 14:10 1 min 14:11 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
DURG (DURG) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:00 10 mins 16:10 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:55 15 mins 18:10 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:58 10 mins 23:08 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 00:30 7 mins 00:37 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:32 10 mins 01:42 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:50 End --------- 21 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name