• Recent 50 Runs

    12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) Time Table

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12809-MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
CSMT - MUMBAI CST 20:35 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
DR - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 20:48 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
TNA - THANE 21:08 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KYN - KALYAN JN 21:30 4 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
KSRA - KASARA 22:43 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
IGP - IGATPURI 23:23 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
Day - 2  
DVL - DEVLALI 00:05 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
NK - NASIK ROAD 00:13 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MMR - MANMAD JN 01:12 3 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT 1 HR
CSN - CHALISGAON JN 02:03 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JL - JALGAON JN 03:08 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BSL - BHUSAVAL JN 03:40 10 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
MKU - MALKAPUR 04:46 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR OT
NN - NANDURA 05:08 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JM - JALAMB JN 05:18 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
SEG - SHEGAON 05:28 2 NO 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
AK - AKOLA JN 06:05 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
MZR - MURTAJAPUR 06:38 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BD - BADNERA JN 07:40 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DMN - DHAMANGAON 08:20 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
PLO - PULGAON JN 08:37 2 NO 1 HR OT OT OT 1 HR
WR - WARDHA JN 09:19 3 NO 1 HR OT OT OT OT
NGP - NAGPUR 11:15 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BRD - BHANDARA ROAD 12:09 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
TMR - TUMSAR ROAD 12:25 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
G - GONDIA JN 13:11 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DGG - DONGARGARH 14:10 2 NO OT 1 HR 1 HR OT OT
RJN - RAJ NANDGAON 14:34 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DURG - DURG 15:20 5 NO OT OT OT OT OT
R - RAIPUR JN 16:00 10 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BYT - BHATAPARA 16:58 2 NO OT 1 HR OT OT OT
BSP - BILASPUR JN 17:55 15 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
CPH - CHAMPA 18:56 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
SKT - SAKTI 19:19 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KHS - KHARSIA 19:33 2 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
RIG - RAIGARH 19:59 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
BRJN - BRAJRAJNAGAR 20:47 2 NO 1 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
JSG - JHARSUGUDA JN 21:35 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
ROU - ROURKELA 22:56 15 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR OT
Day - 3  
CKP - CHAKRADHARPUR 00:30 7 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 01:32 10 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
KGP - KHARAGPUR JN 03:35 5 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR
SRC - SANTRAGACHI JN 05:06 2 NO 1 HR 10-20 HR 1 HR 1 HR 1 HR
HWH - HOWRAH JN 05:50 -- NO OT 10-20 HR OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12809-MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR)).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.