Train Time Table

Samta Express (12808) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
10:13
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
10:51
RAJA KI MANDI 3
183.7 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
11:05
AGRA CANTT 4
187.7 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
13:00
GWALIOR JN 5
305.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
14:30
JHANSI JN 6
403.4 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
15:44
LALITPUR 7
493.8 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
17:00
BINA JN 8
556.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
19:05
BHOPAL JN 9
695.2 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
20:55
ITARSI JN 10
787.1 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
22:32
BETUL 11
894.2 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTY
23:11
MULTAI 12
940.5 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:40
NAGPUR 13
1085.5 Kms| PF #6 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
02:49
BHANDARA ROAD 14
1147.3 Kms| PF #2 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
03:06
TUMSAR ROAD 15
1165.4 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:53
GONDIA JN 16
1215.2 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
04:51
DONGARGARH 17
1288.2 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
05:17
RAJ NANDGAON 18
1319.6 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:00
DURG 19
1350.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:00
RAIPUR JN 20
1387.1 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
08:15
MAHASAMUND 21
1440.7 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
08:42
BAGBAHRA 22
1471.3 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
09:02
KHARIAR ROAD 23
1492.3 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
09:47
HARISHANKER RD 24
1533.4 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
10:10
KANTABANJI 25
1556.6 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
11:10
TITLAGARH 26
1589.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
11:33
KESINGA 27
1603.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
11:52
RUPRA ROAD 28
1619.2 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
12:04
NORLA ROAD 29
1625.8 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
12:30
AMBODALA 30
1650.6 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
12:55
MUNIGUDA 31
1676.0 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
13:45
THERUBALI 32
1711.8 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
14:08
SINGAPURAM ROAD 33
1721.4 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
14:25
RAYAGADA 34
1730.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
15:10
PARVATIPURAM TN 35
1775.8 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
15:17
PARVATIPURAM 36
1777.4 Kms| PF #3 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
15:43
BOBBILI 37
1801.4 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
16:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 38
1855.7 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
17:28
SIMHACHALAM 39
1908.8 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
18:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 40
1916.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12808 Samta Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 08:35 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:40 20 mins 02:00 6 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 02:49 2 mins 02:51 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
DURG (DURG) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:00 20 mins 07:20 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 2 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 18:10 End --------- 1 No

12808 Samta Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Samta Express (12808) train on RailYatri?

A) Samta Express (12808) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Samta Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Samta Express (12808) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Samta Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Samta Express (12808)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Samta Express (12808) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Samta Express (12808) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Samta Express (12808)?

A) Samta Express (12808) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Samta Express (12808) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Samta Express (12808)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Samta Express (12808) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name