Train Time Table

Samta Express (12807) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
06:41
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.1 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
07:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 3
61.1 Kms| PF #5 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
08:18
BOBBILI 4
115.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
08:42
PARVATIPURAM 5
139.4 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
08:48
PARVATIPURAM TN 6
141.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
09:40
RAYAGADA 7
186.3 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
10:00
SINGAPURAM ROAD 8
195.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
10:12
THERUBALI 9
205.1 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
10:50
MUNIGUDA 10
240.9 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
11:13
AMBODALA 11
266.3 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
11:36
NORLA ROAD 12
291.0 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
11:48
RUPRA ROAD 13
297.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
12:06
KESINGA 14
313.8 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
12:25
TITLAGARH 15
326.9 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
13:05
KANTABANJI 16
360.3 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
13:35
HARISHANKER RD 17
383.4 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
14:10
KHARIAR ROAD 18
424.6 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
14:30
BAGBAHRA 19
445.6 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
15:05
MAHASAMUND 20
476.2 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
16:45
RAIPUR JN 21
529.8 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
18:00
DURG 22
566.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
18:27
RAJ NANDGAON 23
597.3 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
18:48
DONGARGARH 24
628.7 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
20:07
GONDIA JN 25
701.7 Kms| PF #3 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
20:47
TUMSAR ROAD 26
751.4 Kms| PF #3 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
21:04
BHANDARA ROAD 27
769.6 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
22:25
NAGPUR 28
831.3 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
00:45
MULTAI 29
976.4 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
01:07
BETUL 30
1022.7 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:45
ITARSI JN 31
1129.7 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:55
BHOPAL JN 32
1221.6 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:05
BINA JN 33
1360.3 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
08:55
LALITPUR 34
1423.0 Kms| PF #3 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
10:18
JHANSI JN 35
1513.4 Kms| PF #4 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
11:37
GWALIOR JN 36
1610.9 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
13:25
AGRA CANTT 37
1729.1 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
13:40
RAJA KI MANDI 38
1733.1 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
14:20
MATHURA JN 39
1782.9 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
16:08
FARIDABAD 40
1895.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
16:45
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 41
1916.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12807 Samta Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 06:25 4 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 3 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:45 20 mins 17:05 1 No
DURG (DURG) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 18:27 5 mins 18:32 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 20:07 5 mins 20:12 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 20:47 1 min 20:48 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 22:25 25 mins 22:50 6 No
MULTAI (MTY) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:45 10 mins 03:55 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:18 10 mins 10:28 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:37 5 mins 11:42 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 16:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name