Train Time Table

Janmabhoomi Express (12805) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
06:45
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
06:58
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
07:14
ELLAMANCHILI 4
56.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
07:42
TUNI 5
96.9 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
08:00
ANNAVARAM 6
113.6 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
08:27
SAMALKOT JN 7
150.5 Kms| PF #3 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
09:16
RAJAMUNDRY 8
200.6 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
09:55
TADEPALLIGUDEM 9
242.2 Kms| PF #3 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
10:28
ELURU 10
290.0 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
10:39
NUZVID 11
308.6 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
12:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
349.6 Kms| PF #5 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
12:30
TENALI JN 13
381.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
13:20
GUNTUR JN 14
406.7 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
14:10
SATTENAPALLE 15
449.1 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
14:39
PIDUGURALLA 16
480.6 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
15:00
NADIKODE 17
502.2 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
15:38
MIRYALAGUDA 18
540.6 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
16:08
NALGONDA 19
578.2 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
16:41
RAMANNAPET 20
612.9 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
18:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
688.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
18:59
BEGAMPET 22
692.9 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
19:40
LINGAMPALLI 23
711.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12805 Janmabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 06:15 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:58 1 min 06:59 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 08:27 1 min 08:28 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 09:55 1 min 09:56 3 No
ELURU (EE) 10:28 1 min 10:29 3 No
NUZVID (NZD) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 5 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 15:00 1 min 15:01 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 15:38 1 min 15:39 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 19:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name