Train Time Table

Janmabhoomi Express (12805) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
06:45
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
06:58
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
07:14
ELLAMANCHILI 4
56.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
07:42
TUNI 5
96.9 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
08:00
ANNAVARAM 6
113.6 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
08:27
SAMALKOT JN 7
150.5 Kms| PF #3 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
09:16
RAJAMUNDRY 8
200.6 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
09:55
TADEPALLIGUDEM 9
242.2 Kms| PF #3 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
10:28
ELURU 10
290.0 Kms| PF #3 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
10:39
NUZVID 11
308.6 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
12:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
349.6 Kms| PF #5 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
12:30
TENALI JN 13
381.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
13:20
GUNTUR JN 14
406.7 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
14:10
SATTENAPALLE 15
449.1 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
14:39
PIDUGURALLA 16
480.6 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
15:00
NADIKODE 17
502.2 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
15:38
MIRYALAGUDA 18
540.6 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
16:08
NALGONDA 19
578.2 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
16:41
RAMANNAPET 20
612.9 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
18:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
688.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
18:59
BEGAMPET 22
692.9 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
19:40
LINGAMPALLI 23
711.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12805 Janmabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 06:15 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:58 1 min 06:59 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 08:27 1 min 08:28 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 09:55 1 min 09:56 3 No
ELURU (EE) 10:28 1 min 10:29 3 No
NUZVID (NZD) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 5 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 15:00 1 min 15:01 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 15:38 1 min 15:39 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 19:40 End --------- 1 No

12805 Janmabhoomi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Janmabhoomi Express (12805) train on RailYatri?

A) Janmabhoomi Express (12805) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Janmabhoomi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Janmabhoomi Express (12805) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Janmabhoomi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Janmabhoomi Express (12805)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Janmabhoomi Express (12805) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Janmabhoomi Express (12805) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Janmabhoomi Express (12805)?

A) Janmabhoomi Express (12805) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to LINGAMPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Janmabhoomi Express (12805) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Janmabhoomi Express (12805)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Janmabhoomi Express (12805) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name