Train Time Table

Vskp Swrn J Express (12804) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
07:51
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
08:31
RAJA KI MANDI 3
183.7 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
08:45
AGRA CANTT 4
187.7 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
11:00
GWALIOR JN 5
305.9 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
12:40
JHANSI JN 6
403.4 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
15:00
BINA JN 7
556.6 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:10
BHOPAL JN 8
695.2 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:30
HOSHANGABAD 9
769.1 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:55
ITARSI JN 10
787.1 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
20:28
BETUL 11
894.2 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
22:00
PANDHURNA 12
981.0 Kms| PF #1 22:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
23:15
NAGPUR 13
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
02:50
BALHARSHAH 14
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
06:27
WARANGAL 15
1537.2 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
11:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
1743.8 Kms| PF #5 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
12:06
ELURU 17
1803.4 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
12:34
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
1851.2 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
13:36
RAJAMUNDRY 19
1892.8 Kms| PF #3 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
14:15
SAMALKOT JN 20
1942.9 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
17:30
VISHAKAPATNAM 21
2093.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12804 Vskp Swrn J Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:50 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:51 5 mins 07:56 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 20:28 3 mins 20:31 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 22:00 1 min 22:01 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:27 5 mins 06:32 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:05 15 mins 11:20 5 No
ELURU (EE) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 12:34 1 min 12:35 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 17:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name