Train Time Table

Swarnajayanti Express (12803) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
10:25
SAMALKOT JN 2
150.5 Kms| PF #3 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
11:15
RAJAMUNDRY 3
200.6 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
11:54
TADEPALLIGUDEM 4
242.2 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
12:27
ELURU 5
290.0 Kms| PF #3 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 6
349.6 Kms| PF #6 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
17:30
WARANGAL 7
556.2 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
21:00
BALHARSHAH 8
799.4 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:25
NAGPUR 9
1007.9 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
01:46
PANDHURNA 10
1112.4 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
03:01
BETUL 11
1199.2 Kms| PF #2 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:40
ITARSI JN 12
1306.3 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
05:03
HOSHANGABAD 13
1324.3 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:25
BHOPAL JN 14
1398.2 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
08:20
BINA JN 15
1536.8 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
10:28
JHANSI JN 16
1690.0 Kms| PF #4 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
11:52
GWALIOR JN 17
1787.5 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
13:45
AGRA CANTT 18
1905.7 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
13:58
RAJA KI MANDI 19
1909.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
14:40
MATHURA JN 20
1959.4 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
17:10
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 21
2093.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12803 Swarnajayanti Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 08:20 7 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:25 1 min 10:26 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 11:54 1 min 11:55 3 No
ELURU (EE) 12:27 1 min 12:28 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:15 20 mins 14:35 6 No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 5 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 03:01 2 mins 03:03 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28 10 mins 10:38 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 17:10 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name