Train Time Table

Purushottam Express (12801) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
23:02
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
23:41
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
00:45
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
162.8 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
01:28
BHADRAKH 6
206.3 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:15
BALASORE 7
268.8 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
03:42
HIJILLI 8
381.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
05:11
GHATSILA 9
479.4 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
06:25
TATANAGAR JN 10
515.6 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNI
07:40
CHANDIL JN 11
550.5 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
08:25
PURULIA JN 12
604.5 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
09:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 13
665.6 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
10:26
CHANDRAPURA 14
681.0 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
10:50
GOMOH JN 15
697.9 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
11:06
PARASNATH 16
715.9 Kms| PF #3 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
11:31
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 17
743.1 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
12:03
KODERMA 18
791.4 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
12:40
PAHARPUR 19
835.2 Kms| PF #3 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
13:55
GAYA JN 20
867.6 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
14:46
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
936.2 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
15:04
DEHRI ON SONE 22
952.6 Kms| PF #2 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
15:17
SASARAM 23
970.5 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
15:51
BHABUA ROAD 24
1018.0 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 25
1072.6 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
18:00
CHUNAR 26
1104.7 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:24
MIRZAPUR 27
1135.8 Kms| PF #3 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
19:40
PRAYAGRAJ JN 28
1225.3 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
20:58
FATEHPUR 29
1342.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
22:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
1419.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
03:30
GHAZIABAD 31
1835.1 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
04:20
NEW DELHI 32
1860.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12801 Purushottam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 21:45 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:41 5 mins 23:46 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 03:42 10 mins 03:52 1 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 3 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 11:06 3 mins 11:09 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 4 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:05 15 mins 17:20 7 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:20 End --------- 1 No

12801 Purushottam Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Purushottam Express (12801) train on RailYatri?

A) Purushottam Express (12801) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Purushottam Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Purushottam Express (12801) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Purushottam Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Purushottam Express (12801)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Purushottam Express (12801) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Purushottam Express (12801) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Purushottam Express (12801)?

A) Purushottam Express (12801) runs from PURI to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Purushottam Express (12801) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Purushottam Express (12801)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Purushottam Express (12801) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name