• Recent 50 Runs

    Purushottam Express 12801 Time Table (Puri to New Delhi)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 12801-Purushottam Express which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

Purushottam Express 12801 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
PURI - PURI 21:45 -- NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
KUR - KHURDA ROAD JN 22:30 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BBS - BHUBANESWAR 23:02 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
CTC - CUTTACK 23:41 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
Day - 2  
JJKR - JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 00:45 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BHC - BHADRAKH 01:28 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BLS - BALASORE 02:15 5 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
HIJ - HIJILLI 03:42 10 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
GTS - GHATSILA 05:11 2 NO 2-5 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
TATA - TATANAGAR JN 06:25 10 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
CNI - CHANDIL JN 07:40 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1 HR 2-5 HR
PRR - PURULIA JN 08:23 2 NO 1-2 HR OT 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
BKSC - BOKARO STEEL CITY 09:35 5 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
CRP - CHANDRAPURA 10:26 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
GMO - GOMOH JN 10:50 10 NO 1 HR OT OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
PNME - PARASNATH 11:16 5 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
HZD - HAZARIBAGH ROAD 11:40 2 NO 1 HR OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
KQR - KODERMA 12:20 2 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
PRP - PAHARPUR 13:00 2 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
GAYA - GAYA JN 13:57 5 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
AUBR - ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 14:46 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
DOS - DEHRI ON SONE 15:02 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
SSM - SASARAM 15:18 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
BBU - BHABUA ROAD 15:51 2 NO 1-2 HR 1 HR OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
DDU - PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17:05 15 NO 1-2 HR OT OT 1 HR 2-5 HR
CAR - CHUNAR 18:00 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR OT 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
MZP - MIRZAPUR 18:24 2 NO 1-2 HR 1-2 HR 1 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR
ALD - ALLAHABAD JN 19:40 10 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 1-2 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR
FTP - FATEHPUR 20:58 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
CNB - KANPUR CENTRAL 22:05 5 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
Day - 3  
GZB - GHAZIABAD 03:30 2 NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
NDLS - NEW DELHI 04:20 -- NO 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 2-5 HR 5-10 HR
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 12801-Purushottam Express).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.