Train Time Table

Purushottam Express (12801) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
23:02
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
23:41
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
00:45
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
162.8 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
01:28
BHADRAKH 6
206.3 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:15
BALASORE 7
268.8 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
03:42
HIJILLI 8
381.0 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTS
05:11
GHATSILA 9
478.5 Kms| PF #2 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
06:25
TATANAGAR JN 10
514.7 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNI
07:40
CHANDIL JN 11
549.6 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
08:25
PURULIA JN 12
603.7 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
09:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 13
664.7 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
10:26
CHANDRAPURA 14
680.1 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
10:50
GOMOH JN 15
697.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
11:06
PARASNATH 16
715.0 Kms| PF #3 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
11:31
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 17
742.2 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
12:14
KODERMA 18
790.5 Kms| PF #4 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRP
12:54
PAHARPUR 19
834.3 Kms| PF #3 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
13:55
GAYA JN 20
866.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
14:46
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
935.3 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
15:04
DEHRI ON SONE 22
951.8 Kms| PF #2 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
15:17
SASARAM 23
969.6 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
15:51
BHABUA ROAD 24
1017.2 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 25
1071.8 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
18:00
CHUNAR 26
1103.9 Kms| PF #3 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:24
MIRZAPUR 27
1135.0 Kms| PF #3 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
19:40
ALLAHABAD JN 28
1224.5 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
20:58
FATEHPUR 29
1341.2 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
22:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
1418.9 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
03:30
GHAZIABAD 31
1834.2 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
04:20
NEW DELHI 32
1859.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12801 Purushottam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 21:45 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:02 5 mins 23:07 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 23:41 5 mins 23:46 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 03:42 10 mins 03:52 1 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 3 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 11:06 3 mins 11:09 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 2 No
KODERMA (KQR) 12:14 3 mins 12:17 4 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 12:54 2 mins 12:56 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:05 15 mins 17:20 7 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:24 2 mins 18:26 3 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 3 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name