Train Time Table

Venkatadri Express (12798) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CTO
START
CHITTOOR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
17:54
PAKALA JN 2
30.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
18:25
TIRUPATI MAIN 3
71.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
18:58
RENIGUNTA JN 4
81.8 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
19:39
KODURU 5
122.6 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBVP
19:54
OBULAVARIPALLI 6
135.9 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
20:14
RAZAMPETA 7
156.2 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRE
20:29
NANDALUR 8
167.6 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
21:13
CUDDAPAH 9
207.2 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKM
21:34
KAMALAPURAM 10
231.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
21:49
YERRAGUNTLA 11
246.5 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOO
22:09
MUDDANURU 12
262.1 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDP
22:29
KONDAPURAM 13
287.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
22:59
TADIPATRI 14
315.4 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
23:49
GOOTY JN 15
363.4 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
01:05
DHONE 16
418.7 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
02:08
KURNOOL TOWN 17
472.8 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
03:07
GADWAL 18
528.2 Kms| PF #1 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
WPR
03:30
WANPARTI ROAD 19
549.9 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
04:14
MAHBUBNAGAR 20
603.3 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
04:31
JADCHERLA 21
621.0 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNR
05:00
SHADNAGAR 22
657.4 Kms| PF #1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
UR
05:26
UMDANAGAR 23
688.8 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
06:20
KACHEGUDA 24
709.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12798 Venkatadri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHITTOOR (CTO) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 3 No
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 21:49 1 min 21:50 2 No
MUDDANURU (MOO) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 23:49 1 min 23:50 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 03:07 1 min 03:08 1 No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 03:30 1 min 03:31 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 04:31 1 min 04:32 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 05:00 1 min 05:01 1 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 06:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name