Train Time Table

Venkatadri Express (12797) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
20:29
UMDANAGAR 2
20.5 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
20:55
SHADNAGAR 3
51.8 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
21:23
JADCHERLA 4
88.2 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
21:42
MAHBUBNAGAR 5
105.9 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
22:21
WANPARTI ROAD 6
159.3 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
22:44
GADWAL 7
181.1 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
23:46
KURNOOL TOWN 8
236.5 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
01:00
DHONE 9
290.5 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
02:03
GOOTY JN 10
345.8 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
02:43
TADIPATRI 11
393.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDP
03:08
KONDAPURAM 12
421.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOO
03:29
MUDDANURU 13
447.1 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
03:44
YERRAGUNTLA 14
462.7 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKM
03:59
KAMALAPURAM 15
478.2 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
04:28
CUDDAPAH 16
502.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRE
05:04
NANDALUR 17
541.7 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
05:19
RAZAMPETA 18
553.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OBVP
05:49
OBULAVARIPALLI 19
573.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
06:09
KODURU 20
586.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
06:48
RENIGUNTA JN 21
627.5 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
07:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 22
637.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
08:09
PAKALA JN 23
679.2 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
08:55
CHITTOOR 24
709.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12797 Venkatadri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 20:05 3 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 1 No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
MUDDANURU (MOO) 03:29 1 min 03:30 2 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:55 End --------- 1 No

12797 Venkatadri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Venkatadri Express (12797) train on RailYatri?

A) Venkatadri Express (12797) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Venkatadri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Venkatadri Express (12797) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Venkatadri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Venkatadri Express (12797)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Venkatadri Express (12797) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Venkatadri Express (12797) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Venkatadri Express (12797)?

A) Venkatadri Express (12797) runs from KACHEGUDA to CHITTOOR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Venkatadri Express (12797) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Venkatadri Express (12797)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Venkatadri Express (12797) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name