Train Time Table

Venkatadri Express (12797) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
20:29
UMDANAGAR 2
20.5 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
20:55
SHADNAGAR 3
51.8 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
21:23
JADCHERLA 4
88.2 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
21:42
MAHBUBNAGAR 5
105.9 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
22:21
WANPARTI ROAD 6
159.3 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
22:44
GADWAL 7
181.1 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
23:46
KURNOOL TOWN 8
236.5 Kms| PF #2 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
01:00
DHONE 9
290.5 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
02:03
GOOTY JN 10
345.8 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
02:43
TADIPATRI 11
393.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDP
03:08
KONDAPURAM 12
421.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOO
03:29
MUDDANURU 13
447.1 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
03:44
YERRAGUNTLA 14
462.7 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKM
03:59
KAMALAPURAM 15
478.2 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
04:28
CUDDAPAH 16
502.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRE
05:04
NANDALUR 17
541.7 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
05:19
RAZAMPETA 18
553.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OBVP
05:49
OBULAVARIPALLI 19
573.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
06:09
KODURU 20
586.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
06:48
RENIGUNTA JN 21
627.5 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
07:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 22
637.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
08:09
PAKALA JN 23
679.2 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
08:55
CHITTOOR 24
709.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12797 Venkatadri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 20:05 3 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 1 No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 23:46 2 mins 23:48 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
MUDDANURU (MOO) 03:29 1 min 03:30 2 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name