Train Time Table

Rayalaseema Express (12793) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
16:43
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
17:19
KODURU 3
50.7 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBVP
17:29
OBULAVARIPALLI 4
63.9 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMT
17:39
PULLAMPET 5
75.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
17:49
RAZAMPETA 6
84.3 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRE
17:59
NANDALUR 7
95.6 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
18:38
CUDDAPAH 8
135.2 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKM
18:59
KAMALAPURAM 9
159.1 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
19:19
YERRAGUNTLA 10
174.6 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOO
19:34
MUDDANURU 11
190.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDP
19:54
KONDAPURAM 12
215.4 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
20:19
TADIPATRI 13
243.4 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
20:59
GOOTY JN 14
291.5 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
21:30
GUNTAKAL JN 15
319.9 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
22:14
ADONI 16
372.0 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
22:44
MANTHRALAYAM RD 17
412.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
23:08
RAICHUR 18
441.6 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSN
23:34
KRISHNA 19
466.9 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SADP
23:49
SAIDAPUR 20
487.1 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
00:09
YADGIR 21
510.3 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NW
00:49
NALWAR 22
535.7 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLKT
01:09
HALAKATTA 23
548.7 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
01:35
CHITTAPUR 24
562.5 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
01:44
MALKHAID ROAD 25
572.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
01:49
SERAM 26
584.6 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQT
01:58
KURGUNTA 27
592.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAW
02:14
NAWANDGI 28
600.3 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
02:44
TANDUR 29
617.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
03:28
VIKARABAD JN 30
659.7 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
03:59
SHANKARPALLI 31
688.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
04:24
LINGAMPALLI 32
708.7 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNF
04:39
SANAT NAGAR 33
723.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
04:44
BEGAMPET 34
727.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 35
731.8 Kms| PF #6 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
07:31
KAMAREDDI 36
840.5 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
08:38
NIZAMABAD 37
892.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12793 Rayalaseema Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
PULLAMPET (PMT) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
KAMALAPURAM (KKM) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
MUDDANURU (MOO) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 20:59 1 min 21:00 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 5 No
ADONI (AD) 22:14 1 min 22:15 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 23:34 1 min 23:35 2 No
SAIDAPUR (SADP) 23:49 1 min 23:50 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
NALWAR (NW) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
HALAKATTA (HLKT) 01:09 1 min 01:10 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 01:49 1 min 01:50 2 No
KURGUNTA (KQT) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
NAWANDGI (NAW) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 04:24 1 min 04:25 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:15 15 mins 05:30 6 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 08:38 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name