Train Time Table

Secunderabad Express (12792) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:45
ARA 2
39.3 Kms| PF #2 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
13:35
BUXAR 3
107.8 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
14:03
DILDARNAGAR JN 4
144.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
15:47
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
201.7 Kms| PF #4 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
16:50
VARANASI JN 6
219.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
17:15
BHULANPUR 7
225.6 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
18:15
GYANPUR ROAD 8
279.9 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALY
20:08
ALLAHABAD CITY 9
341.4 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
20:20
ALLAHABAD JN 10
344.0 Kms| PF #8 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:35
SATNA 11
521.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:55
KATNI 12
619.8 Kms| PF #5 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:15
JABALPUR 13
710.6 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:45
ITARSI JN 14
955.8 Kms| PF #7 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
08:07
GHORADONGRI 15
1026.2 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
08:53
BETUL 16
1062.8 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
10:10
PANDHURNA 17
1149.7 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:40
NAGPUR 18
1254.2 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
12:48
SEVAGRAM 19
1330.4 Kms| PF #4 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
14:28
CHANDRAPUR 20
1448.9 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
15:30
BALHARSHAH 21
1462.6 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
16:25
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 22
1532.5 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
17:02
BELAMPALLI 23
1571.2 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
17:17
MANCHIRYAL 24
1590.8 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
17:27
RAMGUNDAM 25
1604.6 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
17:39
PEDDAPALLI 26
1622.2 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
18:48
KAZIPET JN 27
1697.7 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
22:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 28
1829.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12792 Secunderabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 12:15 5 No
ARA (ARA) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:47 15 mins 16:02 4 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 20:20 20 mins 20:40 8 Yes
SATNA (STA) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:15 20 mins 02:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 7 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 08:07 1 min 08:08 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 08:53 3 mins 08:56 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 14:28 3 mins 14:31 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 17:27 1 min 17:28 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name