Train Time Table

Sc Dnr Express (12791) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
11:28
KAZIPET JN 2
131.7 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
12:29
PEDDAPALLI 3
207.1 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
12:39
RAMGUNDAM 4
224.7 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
12:54
MANCHIRYAL 5
238.5 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
13:09
BELAMPALLI 6
258.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
13:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 7
296.9 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
15:55
BALHARSHAH 8
366.7 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
16:16
CHANDRAPUR 9
380.4 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
17:59
SEVAGRAM 10
498.9 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
19:10
NAGPUR 11
575.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATL
20:08
KATOL 12
636.2 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRKR
20:31
NARKHER 13
661.4 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAR
20:49
PANDHURNA 14
679.6 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
22:13
BETUL 15
766.5 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
23:04
GHORADONGRI 16
803.2 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:20
ITARSI JN 17
873.5 Kms| PF #6 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:35
JABALPUR 18
1118.7 Kms| PF #5 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
05:26
KATNI 19
1209.6 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:00
SATNA 20
1308.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
11:00
ALLAHABAD JN 21
1485.3 Kms| PF #7 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALY
11:33
ALLAHABAD CITY 22
1487.9 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
12:36
GYANPUR ROAD 23
1549.4 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
13:49
BHULANPUR 24
1603.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:25
VARANASI JN 25
1609.6 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
15:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
1627.7 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
16:34
DILDARNAGAR JN 27
1685.4 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
16:58
BUXAR 28
1721.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
17:45
ARA 29
1790.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
18:55
DANAPUR 30
1829.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12791 Sc Dnr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 09:35 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 12:29 1 min 12:30 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 16:16 3 mins 16:19 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 05:26 4 mins 05:30 2 No
SATNA (STA) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:00 25 mins 11:25 7 Yes
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:38 10 mins 15:48 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
ARA (ARA) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 18:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name